1357 Crown Dr Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,415 - $875,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Crown Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $830,104, approximately $674 per square foot. 1357 Crown Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Contance C
Bought by
Casale Michael J and Casale Connie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Reynolds Jerry P and Reynolds Constance C
Bought by
Reynolds Jerry P and Reynolds Constance C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casale Michael J | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reynolds Jerry P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jerry P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,893 | $685,031 | $205,509 | $479,522 |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $671,601 | $201,480 | $470,121 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $658,434 | $197,530 | $460,904 |
| 2022 | $9,299 | $645,524 | $193,657 | $451,867 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $632,870 | $189,861 | $443,009 |
| 2020 | $8,960 | $626,384 | $187,915 | $438,469 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $614,105 | $184,231 | $429,874 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $602,067 | $180,620 | $421,447 |
| 2017 | $7,979 | $590,263 | $177,079 | $413,184 |
| 2016 | $7,990 | $578,691 | $173,607 | $405,084 |
| 2015 | $7,965 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $295,772 | $201,632 | $94,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map