1357 E 57th St Unit 13573 Chicago, IL 60637
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $331,547
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 E 57th St Unit 13573, Chicago, IL 60637 and is currently estimated at $283,387. 1357 E 57th St Unit 13573 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Scorza Brett A and Scorza Jennlrer S
Bought by
Scorza Jennifer S and Scorza Brett A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,673
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Chien Anne M and Estate Of Nancy D Munn
Bought by
Scorza Brett A and Scorza Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,673
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorza Jennifer S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scorza Brett A | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scorza Brett A | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $30,452 | $5,266 | $25,186 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $30,452 | $5,266 | $25,186 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $29,501 | $4,247 | $25,254 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $29,501 | $4,247 | $25,254 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $29,499 | $4,246 | $25,253 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $21,834 | $3,397 | $18,437 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $23,776 | $3,397 | $20,379 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $23,776 | $3,397 | $20,379 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $20,365 | $2,802 | $17,563 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $20,365 | $2,802 | $17,563 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $20,973 | $2,802 | $18,171 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $16,377 | $2,293 | $14,084 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $16,377 | $2,293 | $14,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map