1357 S Blueridge Place Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 S Blueridge Place, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $372,706, approximately $150 per square foot. 1357 S Blueridge Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Walsworth Ronald L and Walsworth Judith A
Bought by
Ronald L Walsworth And Judith A Walsworth Rev and Walsworth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L Walsworth And Judith A Walsworth Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $45,580 | $9,500 | $36,080 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $41,710 | $7,600 | $34,110 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $41,710 | $7,600 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $37,470 | $7,600 | $29,870 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $37,470 | $7,600 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $35,000 | $7,600 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $35,000 | $7,600 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $33,520 | $6,080 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $32,450 | $6,080 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $32,450 | $6,080 | $26,370 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $32,450 | $6,080 | $26,370 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $31,290 | $6,080 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map