1357 Sutherland Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Sutherland Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $567,360, approximately $424 per square foot. 1357 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Wolfe Megan Frances
Bought by
Wolfe Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$350,456
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$216,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hendrix Thomas T and Hendrix Maritza
Bought by
Hendrix Thomas T and Hendrix Maritza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Evans Regina Lynn
Bought by
Hendrix Thomas T and Hendrix Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,110
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Sycamore Inc
Bought by
Evans Regina Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,321
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Brian M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wolfe Brian M | $405,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hendrix Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Thomas T | $228,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Evans Regina Lynn | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Brian M | $384,750 | |
| Closed | Wolfe Brian M | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Thomas T | $205,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Regina Lynn | $144,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $429,788 | $106,120 | $323,668 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $413,100 | $102,000 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $405,000 | $100,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $304,613 | $65,664 | $238,949 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $301,490 | $64,991 | $236,499 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $295,579 | $63,717 | $231,862 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $289,784 | $62,469 | $227,315 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $284,103 | $61,245 | $222,858 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $278,534 | $60,045 | $218,489 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $274,352 | $59,144 | $215,208 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $268,981 | $57,987 | $210,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map