Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13571 Sunset View Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,197,951, approximately $522 per square foot. 13571 Sunset View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Reina Giovanni G and Reina Madelyn M
Bought by
Reina Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Premium Investors
Bought by
Reina Giovanni G and Reina Madelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reina Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reina Giovanni G | $268,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reina Giovanni G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $449,961 | $139,231 | $310,730 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $441,139 | $136,501 | $304,638 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $432,490 | $133,825 | $298,665 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $424,010 | $131,201 | $292,809 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $415,697 | $128,629 | $287,068 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $411,436 | $127,311 | $284,125 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $403,369 | $124,815 | $278,554 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $395,461 | $122,368 | $273,093 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $387,708 | $119,969 | $267,739 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $380,107 | $117,617 | $262,490 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $374,399 | $115,851 | $258,548 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $367,066 | $113,582 | $253,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map