Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13572 Sunset View Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,494,190, approximately $469 per square foot. 13572 Sunset View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,527
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,307,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Premium Investors
Bought by
Walker Craig A and Walker Lynda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Lawyers Title San Diego | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Walker Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Craig A | $294,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Craig A | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Craig A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $586,694 | $151,153 | $435,541 |
| 2024 | $6,655 | $575,191 | $148,190 | $427,001 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $563,914 | $145,285 | $418,629 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $552,858 | $142,437 | $410,421 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $542,019 | $139,645 | $402,374 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $536,463 | $138,214 | $398,249 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $525,945 | $135,504 | $390,441 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $515,634 | $132,848 | $382,786 |
| 2017 | $172 | $505,525 | $130,244 | $375,281 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $495,614 | $127,691 | $367,923 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $488,170 | $125,773 | $362,397 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $478,609 | $123,310 | $355,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map