$405,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,650 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • New Berlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful Renovated property with an apartment on the back that consists of 3/2

Last Agent to Sell the Property

THAYLA REAL

EXP REALTY LLC License #3586826 Listed on: 03/10/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

THAYLA REAL

EXP REALTY LLC License #3586826 Listed on: 03/10/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,159

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Section Land Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1063980000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,159

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Subdivision Name: Section Land
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 2650.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • Parcel #: 1063980000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3159.46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.41%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-94.12%
Original Mortgage
$14,175
Outstanding Balance
$14,175
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-16.98%
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
535.52%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Mickingbird Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $220,000 Clever Title Florida
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $14,175 New Conventional
Open $397,664 FHA
Previous Owner $244,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $153 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $415,000 +88.6% $157 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $220,000 -6.4% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $235,000 -11.3% $89 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,159 $178,265 -- --
2025 $2,792 $179,067 -- --
2024 $2,792 $176,396 -- --
2023 $2,729 $176,967 $0 $0
2022 $2,431 $167,495 $0 $0
2021 $2,306 $152,020 $0 $0
2020 $2,246 $148,991 $0 $0
2019 $2,310 $147,008 $0 $0
2018 $2,279 $144,240 $0 $0
2017 $2,213 $139,237 $0 $0
2016 $2,377 $149,587 $0 $0
2015 $2,316 $144,668 $0 $0
2014 $2,209 $135,292 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2134125

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106398-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.