1358 SW Eagleglen Place Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,153 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 SW Eagleglen Place, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $612,038, approximately $306 per square foot. 1358 SW Eagleglen Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Dahler Geir and Dahler Ellen Cecilie Bonnevie
Bought by
Dahler Geir and Dahler Ellen Cecilie Bonnevie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Bonnevie Randi and Bonnevie Einar T
Bought by
Dahler Geir and Dahler Ellen Cecilie Bonnevie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Bonnevie Jan T and Bonnevie Randi
Bought by
Bonnevie Einar T and Bonnevie Line Furuholmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Bonnevie Jan T and Bonnevie Randi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahler Geir | -- | Attorney | |
| Dahler Geir | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Bonnevie Einar T | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnevie Jan T | $216,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $484,660 | $200,000 | $284,660 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $440,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $400,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $364,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $331,100 | $140,000 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $328,200 | $140,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $320,920 | $130,000 | $190,920 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $314,730 | $135,000 | $179,730 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $299,130 | $145,000 | $154,130 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $286,210 | $130,000 | $156,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,830 | $122,000 | $152,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,760 | $115,000 | $156,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map