1358 Westover Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Westover Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $131,925, approximately $107 per square foot. 1358 Westover Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Roden Brenda C
Bought by
Roden Brenda C and Foster Jamie Etl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1974
Bought by
Roden James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Brenda C | -- | -- | |
| Roden James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $17,800 | $1,900 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $334 | $17,800 | $1,900 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $334 | $27,450 | $1,900 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $304 | $12,950 | $1,800 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $296 | $12,575 | $1,800 | $10,775 |
| 2019 | $296 | $12,575 | $1,800 | $10,775 |
| 2018 | $296 | $12,575 | $1,800 | $10,775 |
| 2017 | $288 | $11,775 | $1,800 | $9,975 |
| 2016 | $239 | $11,775 | $1,800 | $9,975 |
| 2015 | $239 | $11,100 | $1,800 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $239 | $11,100 | $1,800 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map