316 Boone Ln Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $88,571 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Boone Ln, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $149,393, approximately $155 per square foot. 316 Boone Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Isbell Lillie Rose
Bought by
Usery Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Rose Isbell Lillie
Bought by
Collins Ricky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1960
Bought by
Isbell Hugh E and Lillie Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usery Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Collins Ricky L | -- | -- | |
| Isbell Hugh E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $272 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $357 | $19,050 | $1,700 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $204 | $8,700 | $1,700 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $170 | $8,700 | $1,700 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $170 | $7,225 | $1,700 | $5,525 |
| 2018 | $170 | $7,225 | $1,700 | $5,525 |
| 2017 | $165 | $6,725 | $1,700 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $145 | $6,725 | $1,700 | $5,025 |
| 2015 | $145 | $6,725 | $1,700 | $5,025 |
| 2014 | $145 | $6,725 | $1,700 | $5,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map