NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $178,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,745 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 201 N Fairgrounds St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $171,996, approximately $62 per square foot. 201 N Fairgrounds St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Lee Sellers Harold and Lee Marie Joyce
Bought by
Darnell Jerry and Darnell Sheila
Current Estimated Value
$171,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,846
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Sellers Harold Lee
Bought by
Sellers Harold Lee and Sellers Joyce Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Bought by
Harold Sellers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Bought by
Sellers Harold L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1981
Bought by
Eichenberg Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.