13581 Sutter Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13581 Sutter Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $915,567, approximately $769 per square foot. 13581 Sutter Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Alfred And Barbara Horn Family Trust
Bought by
Horn Richard A and Horn Kristine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,616
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$411,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Horn Alfred W and Horn Barbara J
Bought by
Horn Alfred W and Horn Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Richard A | $720,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Horn Alfred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Richard A | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $59,663 | $22,912 | $36,751 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $58,494 | $22,463 | $36,031 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $57,348 | $22,023 | $35,325 |
| 2022 | $8,643 | $56,224 | $21,591 | $34,633 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $55,122 | $21,168 | $33,954 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $54,557 | $20,951 | $33,606 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $53,488 | $20,540 | $32,948 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $52,440 | $20,138 | $32,302 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $51,412 | $19,743 | $31,669 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $50,404 | $19,355 | $31,049 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $49,647 | $19,064 | $30,583 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $48,675 | $18,691 | $29,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map