NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13582 Chestnut St Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated Value: $962,008 - $1,069,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13582 Chestnut St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,019,002, approximately $715 per square foot. 13582 Chestnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Lamchan Huong Cynthia and Chan Huong C Lam
Bought by
Lamchan Huong Cynthia and Lamchan Huong Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$1,019,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Lam Johnny Minh
Bought by
Chan Huong C Lam and Lam Johnny Minh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Lam Huong Cynthia
Bought by
Lam Johnny Minh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Lam Huong Cynthia and Lam Johnny Minh
Bought by
Lam Huong Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Lam Huong Cynthia and Lam Johnny Minh
Bought by
Lam Huong Cynthia and Lam Johnny Minh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Thang Huu and Lam Johnny Minh
Bought by
Lam Hyong Cynthia and Nguyen Thang Huu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lam Huong Cynthia -- --
Lam Huong Cynthia -- Benefit Land Title Co
Lam Hyong Cynthia -- Benefit Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Lam Huong Cynthia $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,872 $291,366 $221,236 $70,130
2024 $3,872 $285,653 $216,898 $68,755
2023 $3,742 $280,052 $212,645 $67,407
2022 $3,680 $274,561 $208,475 $66,086
2021 $3,585 $269,178 $204,387 $64,791
2020 $3,545 $266,418 $202,291 $64,127
2019 $3,509 $261,195 $198,325 $62,870
2018 $7,033 $568,630 $516,688 $51,942
2017 $6,751 $563,000 $511,572 $51,428
2016 $3,362 $253,014 $192,584 $60,430
2015 $3,308 $249,214 $189,691 $59,523
2014 $3,238 $244,333 $185,975 $58,358
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.