1359 Darnell St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Darnell St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,083,758, approximately $378 per square foot. 1359 Darnell St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Lee Hoo Young and Lee Margaret
Bought by
Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Young Lee Hoo Young
Bought by
Young Lee Hoo Young and Young Lee Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Lee Hoo Young | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Lee Hoo Young | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Young Lee Hoo Young | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $475,482 | $166,398 | $309,084 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $466,159 | $163,135 | $303,024 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $457,018 | $159,936 | $297,082 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $448,057 | $156,800 | $291,257 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $439,271 | $153,725 | $285,546 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $434,767 | $152,149 | $282,618 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $426,242 | $149,166 | $277,076 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $417,884 | $146,241 | $271,643 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $409,691 | $143,374 | $266,317 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $401,658 | $140,563 | $261,095 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $395,625 | $138,452 | $257,173 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $387,875 | $135,740 | $252,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map