1359 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,457,360
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,236,090, approximately $712 per square foot. 1359 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Kzlgezyan Haykoush and Aslanyan Aram
Bought by
Kzlgezyan Diane G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Aslanyan Aram
Bought by
Kzlgezyan Haykoush and Aslanyan Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Kzlgezyan Haykoush
Bought by
Aslanyan Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,785
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Aslanyan Aram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,785
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Kzlgezyan Diane G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Sultanyan Arman
Bought by
Kzigezyan Diane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Avedikian Khatchik Sarkis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Kzlgezyan Haykoush
Bought by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Kzlegezyan Haykoush
Bought by
Aslanyan Aram and Kzlegezyan Haykoush
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kzlgezyan Diane G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kzlgezyan Haykoush | -- | None Available | |
| Aslanyan Aram | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aslanyan Aram | $410,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $89,444 | Accommodation | |
| Kzigezyan Diane G | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Kzlgezyan Diane G | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Avedikian Khatchik Sarkis | $220,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Venture Investment Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Aslanyan Aram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kzlgezyan Haykoush | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslanyan Aram | $389,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Kzlgezyan Diane G | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avedikian Khatchik Sarkis | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,001 | $1,287,852 | $901,476 | $386,376 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $715,076 | $564,853 | $150,223 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $701,056 | $553,778 | $147,278 |
| 2022 | $7,683 | $687,311 | $542,920 | $144,391 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $673,835 | $532,275 | $141,560 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $653,851 | $516,489 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $641,031 | $506,362 | $134,669 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $616,141 | $486,700 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $606,887 | $479,390 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $496,945 | $395,507 | $101,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map