Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacy Esman
Compass
(602) 881-9980
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $550,000
Great Central Location!!! AMAZING Remodel on Urban Bungalow nestled within wonderful established community of Longview Acres. Spacious Open Floorplan*New Wood-Look Tile Flooring Throughout*Granite Counters in Kitchen*Breakfast Bar*New Refrigerator/Stove/Dishwasher/Microwave*New Paint*New Fixtures*Gas*Ceiling Fans Throughout*New Lighting Fixtures*Dual Sinks in Master Suite*Glass Block in Master Shower*Garage is Climate Controlled w/ Cabinets for use as a possible studio with some work*Separate Storage Room*Please note that some of the photos are virtually staged.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebergen Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Peter Liebergen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Libergen Gregory | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Durning Anne Ward | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Durning Anne | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Durning Anne Ward | -- | None Available | |
| Kestrel Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Durning Anne W | $161,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $148,110 | None Available | |
| Marquina Robinson David | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Saravia Martha O | $289,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Wishal Patrick L | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Wishall Patrick L | $180,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Kelly James | $89,900 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Kelly James | $89,900 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Brat Investments Llc | $63,016 | -- | |
| Uhryn Larry | $38,000 | United Title Agency | |
| Dobson Ross | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libergen Gregory | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Durning Anne | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durning Anne W | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Saravia Martha O | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wishall Patrick L | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wishall Patrick L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly James | $84,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhryn Larry | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $10,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $9,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $36,380 | $7,270 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $826 | $11,020 | $2,200 | $8,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacy Esman
Compass
(602) 881-9980
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Wheeler
MTE Homes
(602) 657-2390
31 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5786527
APN: 118-02-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.