1359 Eileen Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Eileen Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $268,730, approximately $174 per square foot. 1359 Eileen Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Jackman Amanda N
Bought by
Kreitzer Jacob N and Fox Delilah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,080
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Applewhite Eric F
Bought by
Green Amanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Hanley Stuart D and Hanley Melinda
Bought by
City Of Beavercreek
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Applewhite Jack T and Applewhite Joyce C
Bought by
Applewhite Joyce C and Joyce C Applewhite Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitzer Jacob N | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Amanda N | $90,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Beavercreek | -- | None Available | |
| Applewhite Joyce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreitzer Jacob N | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Amanda N | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $71,630 | $18,660 | $52,970 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $71,630 | $18,660 | $52,970 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $71,630 | $18,660 | $52,970 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $53,670 | $13,320 | $40,350 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $53,670 | $13,320 | $40,350 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $53,670 | $13,320 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $43,880 | $12,490 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $43,880 | $12,490 | $31,390 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $43,880 | $12,490 | $31,390 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $46,880 | $12,490 | $34,390 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $46,880 | $12,490 | $34,390 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $46,880 | $12,490 | $34,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map