1364 Eileen Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Eileen Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $299,544, approximately $180 per square foot. 1364 Eileen Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Schoby Tracy
Bought by
Schoby Tracy and Schoby Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Durig Richard F
Bought by
Durig Richard F and Richard F Durig Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Grace I Durig
Bought by
Durig Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoby Tracy | -- | Attorney | |
| Durig Richard F | -- | Attorney | |
| Durig Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $90,540 | $25,140 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $90,540 | $25,140 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $90,540 | $25,140 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $68,020 | $17,960 | $50,060 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $68,020 | $17,960 | $50,060 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $68,020 | $17,960 | $50,060 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $53,920 | $12,000 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $53,920 | $12,000 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $53,920 | $12,000 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $54,320 | $12,000 | $42,320 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $54,320 | $12,000 | $42,320 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $54,320 | $12,000 | $42,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map