1359 Notting Hill Dr W Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $420,657 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Notting Hill Dr W, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $441,914, approximately $160 per square foot. 1359 Notting Hill Dr W is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Llc
Bought by
Johns Garland W and Johns Lori H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,859
Outstanding Balance
$167,057
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Garland W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Garland W | $263,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $27,563 | $4,000 | $23,563 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $20,207 | $4,000 | $16,207 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $20,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $20,207 | $4,000 | $16,207 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $20,207 | $4,000 | $16,207 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $18,910 | $4,000 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $18,910 | $4,000 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $33,318 | $18,659 | $14,659 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $18,659 | $4,000 | $14,659 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $33,318 | $18,659 | $14,659 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $18,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $18,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map