1359 Palms Blvd Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Palms Blvd, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,135,340, approximately $1,898 per square foot. 1359 Palms Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walgrove Avenue Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Trowbridge David
Bought by
Trowbridge David M and Jin Hongyun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Trowbridge David
Bought by
Trowbridge Jin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Trowbridge David Michael
Bought by
Trowbridge David Michael and Jin Jongyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Jin Hongyin
Bought by
Trowbridge David Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Dwyer Sean T O
Bought by
Trowbridge David Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Lapides Chad K
Bought by
Odwyer Sean T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowbridge David M | -- | None Available | |
| Trowbridge Jin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Trowbridge David Michael | -- | -- | |
| Trowbridge David Michael | -- | United Title Company | |
| Trowbridge David Michael | $355,000 | United Title Company | |
| Odwyer Sean T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trowbridge David Michael | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,437 | $775,110 | $468,769 | $306,341 |
| 2024 | $9,437 | $759,913 | $459,578 | $300,335 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $745,014 | $450,567 | $294,447 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | $730,407 | $441,733 | $288,674 |
| 2021 | $8,719 | $716,086 | $433,072 | $283,014 |
| 2019 | $8,460 | $694,849 | $420,228 | $274,621 |
| 2018 | $8,388 | $681,226 | $411,989 | $269,237 |
| 2016 | $8,010 | $654,775 | $395,992 | $258,783 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $644,940 | $390,044 | $254,896 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $632,307 | $382,404 | $249,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map