1359 Road 931 Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $83,649 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Road 931, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $136,662, approximately $119 per square foot. 1359 Road 931 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Sidney
Bought by
Warren Adam and Warren Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $6,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $485 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,841 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map