Seller's Agent in 2022
Mindy Long
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
(567) 203-2133
27 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $238,000
Well maintained move-in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. All appliances stay. Eat-in kitchen and large living room for entertaining. Endless opportunities in the full basement with poured concrete walls and electrical outlets already installed. Entertain outdoors on the covered front porch or in the nice sized fenced in back yard with concrete patio and firepit area. Immediate possession!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #2021003542 Listed on: 02/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Russ White
Haring Realty Inc License #SAL.2012000243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halama Fred K | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Halama Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Halama Fred K | $84,700 | -- | |
| White Tobin Dean | $64,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Sold | $175,750 | +6.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $49,740 | $15,980 | $33,760 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $49,740 | $15,980 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $49,740 | $15,980 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $35,790 | $11,500 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $35,790 | $11,500 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $35,790 | $11,500 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $34,520 | $11,500 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $34,520 | $11,500 | $23,020 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $34,520 | $11,500 | $23,020 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $31,370 | $10,450 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $31,370 | $10,450 | $20,920 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $31,580 | $10,520 | $21,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mindy Long
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
(567) 203-2133
27 in this area
59 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Russ White
Haring Realty Inc
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224002
APN: P44-073-0-0004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.