1395 Smith Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $252,047 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $268,012, approximately $153 per square foot. 1395 Smith Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and Ashland Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Strong Lisa I and Doris L Strong Keystone Inheritance Trus
Bought by
Strong Lisa I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Strong Allen B
Bought by
Strong Allen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Strong Allen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Lisa I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong Allen B | -- | -- | |
| Strong Allen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $66,620 | $14,130 | $52,490 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $66,620 | $14,130 | $52,490 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $66,620 | $14,130 | $52,490 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $47,920 | $10,160 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $47,920 | $10,160 | $37,760 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $47,920 | $10,160 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $41,060 | $10,160 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $41,060 | $10,160 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $41,060 | $10,160 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $37,330 | $9,240 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $37,330 | $9,240 | $28,090 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $39,000 | $9,290 | $29,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map