Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Mielko
Diamond Properties
(805) 403-2891
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,600,000 - $1,738,000
This home has four large bedrooms,living room,a large great game room,and three baths. The spacious home is located in beautiful Carpinteria on a quiet street,centrally located near schools,parks,shopping and freeway access . The spacious,upstairs bedrooms offer mountain views and wood vaulted ceilings.This home has over 2,000 sq ft of living area. A must to see !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diamond Properties Brokerage Phone: 805-403-2891 License #00639142 Listed on: 04/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Humphrey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmore Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmore Nikki Hathaway | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hathaway Nikki | $632,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmore Nikki Hathaway | $461,000 | |
| Closed | Hathaway Nikki | $485,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $632,000 | -8.0% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $687,000 | -- | $314 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,886 | $778,251 | $480,251 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $8,886 | $748,032 | $461,603 | $286,429 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $733,365 | $452,552 | $280,813 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $718,986 | $443,679 | $275,307 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $711,615 | $439,130 | $272,485 |
| 2019 | $8,100 | $697,663 | $430,520 | $267,143 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $683,984 | $422,079 | $261,905 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $670,573 | $413,803 | $256,770 |
| 2016 | $7,672 | $657,426 | $405,690 | $251,736 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $634,868 | $391,770 | $243,098 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Mielko
Diamond Properties
(805) 403-2891
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Humphrey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Staci Caplan
Sterling Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-366
APN: 004-027-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.