1382 Sterling Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Santa Monica-El Carro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,937 - $1,545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Sterling Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,445,734, approximately $956 per square foot. 1382 Sterling Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Trurstee Dick Ruth B Trustee Dick Ruth B Ee
Bought by
Cleek Stuart D and Cleek Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Outstanding Balance
$132,340
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,313,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Dick Ruth B
Bought by
Dick Ruth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Dick Robert L and Dick Ruth B
Bought by
Dick Robert L and Dick Ruth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleek Stuart D | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dick Ruth B | -- | -- | |
| Dick Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleek Stuart D | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $717,005 | $376,701 | $340,304 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $689,165 | $362,074 | $327,091 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $675,653 | $354,975 | $320,678 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $662,406 | $348,015 | $314,391 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $655,615 | $344,447 | $311,168 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $642,761 | $337,694 | $305,067 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $630,159 | $331,073 | $299,086 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $617,804 | $324,582 | $293,222 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $605,691 | $318,218 | $287,473 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $584,909 | $307,300 | $277,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map