136 6th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $395,505 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 6th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $410,376, approximately $122 per square foot. 136 6th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Gillick Kevin T and Gillick Loriann
Bought by
Jaeger Scott and Jaeger Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Scott | $395,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Jaeger Katrina Katrina | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaeger Scott | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Jaeger Katrina Katrina | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,190 | $402,200 | $139,600 | $262,600 |
| 2025 | $3,190 | $385,000 | $139,600 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $317,300 | $134,900 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $306,100 | $129,700 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $338,700 | $129,700 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $271,000 | $101,800 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $260,500 | $91,200 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $257,900 | $84,400 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map