136 Agate Way Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $795,267 - $839,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Agate Way, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $811,567, approximately $385 per square foot. 136 Agate Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Chan Donna Yee and Chan Anderson K
Bought by
Chan Anderson K and Chan Donna Yee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,736
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$560,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Chan Donna Yee
Bought by
Chan Anderson K and Chan Donna Yee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Chan Anderson Kee Yip
Bought by
Chan Donna Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Trapani Paul and Joseph Judith A
Bought by
Yee Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Anderson K | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Chan Anderson K | -- | First American Title | |
| Chan Donna Yee | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chan Donna Yee | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Yee Donna | $295,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Anderson K | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Anderson K | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Yee Donna | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $467,214 | $137,945 | $329,269 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $458,054 | $135,241 | $322,813 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $449,074 | $132,590 | $316,484 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $440,270 | $129,991 | $310,279 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $431,639 | $127,443 | $304,196 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $418,838 | $123,664 | $295,174 |
| 2018 | $6,578 | $410,627 | $121,240 | $289,387 |
| 2017 | $6,480 | $402,576 | $118,863 | $283,713 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $394,683 | $116,533 | $278,150 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $388,755 | $114,783 | $273,972 |
| 2014 | $6,307 | $381,141 | $112,535 | $268,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map