136 Aspen St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $238,000
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Aspen St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $233,986, approximately $155 per square foot. 136 Aspen St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $63,080 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jimmy | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jimmy | $64,326 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $227,660 | $55,000 | $172,660 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $227,660 | $55,000 | $172,660 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $225,460 | $55,000 | $170,460 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $193,400 | $45,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $155,830 | $30,000 | $125,830 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $151,200 | $30,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $125,660 | $18,000 | $107,660 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $100,610 | $18,000 | $82,610 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $86,390 | $18,000 | $68,390 |
| 2015 | $596 | $74,880 | $18,000 | $56,880 |
| 2014 | $596 | $74,880 | $18,000 | $56,880 |
Map
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 115 Aspen St
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 639 Yale Dr
- 114 E Park Place Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 421 W 8th St
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 122 Oak St
- 813 Oakbluff Dr
- 722 Oakbluff Dr
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 814 Oakbluff Dr
- 821 Sequoia Dr
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 937 Birchwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.