136 Carmichael Dr Unit 101 Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,838 - $925,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,273
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Carmichael Dr Unit 101, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $855,419, approximately $200 per square foot. 136 Carmichael Dr Unit 101 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Centrum Renovations Llc
Bought by
Howard Tyler Dean and Howard Christi Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,599
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Synovus Bank
Bought by
Centrum Renovations Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tyler Dean | $410,000 | -- | |
| Centrum Renovations Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tyler Dean | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $299,720 | $55,200 | $244,520 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $287,880 | $51,200 | $236,680 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $299,600 | $51,200 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $234,680 | $38,000 | $196,680 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $202,800 | $34,400 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $204,680 | $34,400 | $170,280 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $192,400 | $34,400 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $194,680 | $32,800 | $161,880 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $489,000 | $32,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $473,900 | $32,000 | $157,560 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $410,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $367,900 | $30,000 | $117,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map