136 Cedar Ln Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $299,426 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Cedar Ln, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $312,107, approximately $177 per square foot. 136 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Bought by
Yanero Casey and Wiseman Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Bought by
Galaty Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanero Casey | $217,000 | -- | |
| Galaty Michael L | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |