P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patty McNulty
McNulty REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $717,000
Move right in to this well maintained home! Lovely neighborhood, convenient location and so much more. Open floor plan is great for entertaining. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, and warm wood cabinetry overlooks Dining area. Adjacent step down Living Room and separate office with built ins are just some of this homes warm features. Roof is less than 10 yes old replacement windows about 3 yes, furnace and 2 oil tanks less than 5 years old. Lovely home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patty McNulty
McNulty REALTORS® Listed on: 02/08/2013
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Kristen | $320,000 | -- | |
| Seitz Kristen | $320,000 | -- | |
| Seitz Kristen | $320,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz Kristen | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Seitz Kristen | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seitz Kristen | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $536,200 | $272,700 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $538,300 | $272,700 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $496,600 | $237,100 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $448,400 | $215,600 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $393,300 | $207,800 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $380,100 | $207,800 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $373,700 | $197,900 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $343,800 | $188,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $331,800 | $188,500 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $313,600 | $188,500 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $306,600 | $179,900 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $282,400 | $163,100 | $119,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patty McNulty
McNulty REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tim McCusker
Camber Real Estate, Inc.
(781) 769-2225
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71481143
APN: NORW-000019-000006-000115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.