Seller's Agent in 2016
Elaine Patterson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 752-9181
9 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,577 - $658,000
Adorable 3 bedroom Cape in desirable location backing up to park.The open floorplan of the first floor boasts a large remodeled eat-in kitchen, a sunfilled living room, den or office, spacious bedroom and bathroom. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and oversized second bedroom on secnd level. New furnace [2013] new tankless hot water heater [2013], blown in insulation [2015] kitchen remodeled [2013] mass save energy audit [2015]. One car garage and fenced in back yard looking into Ellis Gardens Playground. Close to highway, trains and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood Listed on: 03/16/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Peter | $367,000 | -- | |
| Jewer David | $235,000 | -- | |
| Jewer David | $235,000 | -- | |
| Jewer David | $235,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Linda | $305,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Linda | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Peter | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewer David | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Linda | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $367,000 | -0.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $369,000 | +57.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Price Changed | $250,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | +2.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -10.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $500,700 | $271,600 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $498,500 | $271,600 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $448,100 | $236,200 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $421,900 | $214,700 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $378,800 | $206,900 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $374,900 | $206,900 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $358,300 | $197,100 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $337,400 | $187,700 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $322,600 | $187,700 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $312,800 | $187,700 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $295,300 | $179,100 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $274,700 | $162,500 | $112,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elaine Patterson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 752-9181
9 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matthew Bagnell
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(781) 956-1227
52 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Adriana Habchi
eXp Realty
(857) 753-7902
13 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Dentino
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71973242
APN: NORW-000019-000006-000118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.