136 David Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,268,000 - $2,594,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 David Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,469,305, approximately $656 per square foot. 136 David Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Hellender Mark L and Hellender Karen M
Bought by
Kelvin Roy S and Kelvin Rebecca Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$984,000
Outstanding Balance
$680,024
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,789,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Hellender Mark L and Hellender Karen M
Bought by
Hellender Mark L and Hellender Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Brady William J and Brady Lynn C
Bought by
Hellender Mark L and Hellender Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvin Roy S | $1,230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hellender Mark L | -- | -- | |
| Hellender Mark L | $730,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelvin Roy S | $984,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellender Mark L | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,859 | $1,544,937 | $1,151,797 | $393,140 |
| 2024 | $17,819 | $1,514,645 | $1,129,213 | $385,432 |
| 2023 | $17,819 | $1,484,947 | $1,107,072 | $377,875 |
| 2022 | $17,535 | $1,455,831 | $1,085,365 | $370,466 |
| 2021 | $17,275 | $1,427,286 | $1,064,084 | $363,202 |
| 2019 | $17,022 | $1,384,954 | $1,032,524 | $352,430 |
| 2018 | $16,406 | $1,357,799 | $1,012,279 | $345,520 |
| 2017 | $16,150 | $1,331,177 | $992,431 | $338,746 |
| 2016 | $15,501 | $1,305,076 | $972,972 | $332,104 |
| 2015 | $15,379 | $1,285,474 | $958,358 | $327,116 |
| 2014 | $15,200 | $1,260,295 | $939,586 | $320,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map