136 E 10th St Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $114,766 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $120,192, approximately $117 per square foot. 136 E 10th St is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Junction City Middle School, Junction City Senior High School, and St. Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Hobert H and Hicks Hobert
Bought by
Hicks Hobert H and Sanchez Hicks Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Hobert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $9,054 | $1,425 | $7,629 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $9,054 | $1,339 | $7,715 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $8,705 | $1,283 | $7,422 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,636 | $1,283 | $6,353 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,652 | $1,096 | $4,556 |
| 2020 | $882 | $5,652 | $1,096 | $4,556 |
| 2019 | $883 | $5,652 | $828 | $4,824 |
| 2018 | $919 | $5,899 | $823 | $5,076 |
| 2017 | $928 | $5,899 | $900 | $4,999 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $6,474 | $1,182 | $5,292 |
| 2015 | $975 | $6,371 | $926 | $5,445 |
| 2014 | $966 | $6,589 | $762 | $5,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map