136 E Bort St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,357 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Bort St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $718,089, approximately $736 per square foot. 136 E Bort St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Juan
Bought by
Lopez Juan and Brown Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,101
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Kohl Elmer and Kohl Yolanda
Bought by
Lopez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Lopez Juan | $127,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan | $160,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez Juan | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $203,556 | $114,952 | $88,604 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $199,566 | $112,699 | $86,867 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $195,654 | $110,490 | $85,164 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $191,819 | $108,324 | $83,495 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $188,058 | $106,200 | $81,858 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $182,482 | $103,051 | $79,431 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $178,905 | $101,031 | $77,874 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $171,959 | $97,108 | $74,851 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $169,377 | $95,650 | $73,727 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $166,060 | $93,777 | $72,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map