202 E Bort St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Bort St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $740,407, approximately $659 per square foot. 202 E Bort St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Long Patricia A and Long Patricia Ann
Bought by
San Jose David L and Long Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Long Patricia Ann
Bought by
Long Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Sanjose David Lee
Bought by
Long Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose David L | -- | None Available | |
| Long Patricia Ann | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Long Patricia Ann | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Patricia Ann | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $140,369 | $46,852 | $93,517 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $137,618 | $45,934 | $91,684 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $134,921 | $45,034 | $89,887 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $132,276 | $44,151 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $129,684 | $43,286 | $86,398 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $125,840 | $42,003 | $83,837 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $123,374 | $41,180 | $82,194 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $118,585 | $39,582 | $79,003 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $116,805 | $38,988 | $77,817 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $114,518 | $38,225 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map