136 Green Row Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Green Row, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $148,180, approximately $169 per square foot. 136 Green Row is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Childs Jerry W
Bought by
Abernathy Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Jeffery M
Bought by
Childs Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Bought by
Dixon Jeffery M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Bought by
Duke Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Bought by
Fair Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Bought by
Marshall William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Randy | $30,000 | -- | |
| Childs Jerry W | $24,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Jeffery M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Duke Gary | $16,000 | -- | |
| Fair Edward L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Marshall William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $41,880 | $3,000 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $675 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $191 | $20,120 | $2,760 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $479 | $16,080 | $2,240 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $491 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $490 | $16,360 | $2,240 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $148 | $15,400 | $2,240 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $143 | $14,560 | $2,240 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $143 | $14,560 | $2,240 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $143 | $14,320 | $2,240 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $133 | $13,478 | $2,254 | $11,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map