136 Hedin Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $296,474
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Hedin Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $275,369, approximately $204 per square foot. 136 Hedin Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Rehder Wayne G
Bought by
Finne James J and Finne Gayle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Fairview Red Wing Health Services
Bought by
Rehder Wayne G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finne James J | $194,000 | -- | |
| Rehder Wayne G | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,500 | $49,200 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $288,900 | $49,200 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $382 | $272,700 | $49,100 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $400 | $265,700 | $43,900 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $418 | $220,400 | $38,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $436 | $208,800 | $38,600 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $454 | $193,600 | $38,600 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $472 | $192,800 | $35,100 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $490 | $167,700 | $35,100 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $655 | $165,900 | $35,100 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,600 | $35,100 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,300 | $35,100 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map