139 Burnside Ave S Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Burnside Ave S, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $177,683, approximately $269 per square foot. 139 Burnside Ave S is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $123,500 | $63,100 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,300 | $63,100 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $118,000 | $63,100 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $110,600 | $56,100 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $94,200 | $49,200 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $91,500 | $49,200 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $87,600 | $49,200 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $85,700 | $45,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $79,200 | $45,000 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $78,500 | $45,000 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $77,200 | $45,000 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,800 | $45,000 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map