136 Kings Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $272,022 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Kings Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $304,256, approximately $248 per square foot. 136 Kings Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Diges Paul B and Diges Victoria C
Bought by
Freund Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,159
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Dodds Scott D
Bought by
Diges Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,010
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Bethany S Lang
Bought by
Dodds Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,885
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Jeffrey E | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Diges Paul B | $133,000 | -- | |
| Dodds Scott D | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freund Jeffrey E | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Diges Paul B | $129,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodds Scott D | $27,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $129,050 | $17,050 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $129,050 | $17,050 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2015 | $677 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
| 2014 | $677 | $30,500 | $4,850 | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map