148 Kings Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $311,277 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Kings Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $355,819, approximately $170 per square foot. 148 Kings Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Barney Marvin A and Barney Arlene N
Bought by
Tripathy Amar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,085
Outstanding Balance
$106,814
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripathy Amar | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripathy Amar | $163,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $134,850 | $17,550 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $134,850 | $17,550 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $821 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $821 | $37,000 | $5,150 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map