136 Main St Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $451,395
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Main St, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $451,395. 136 Main St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Russo Richard and Storrs Barbara A
Bought by
Toga5 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toga5 Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,726 | $350,600 | $31,600 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $350,600 | $31,600 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | $350,600 | $31,600 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $350,600 | $31,600 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $8,269 | $350,600 | $31,600 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $424,100 | $86,400 | $337,700 |
| 2018 | $8,728 | $424,100 | $86,400 | $337,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $424,100 | $86,400 | $337,700 |
| 2016 | $8,559 | $424,100 | $86,400 | $337,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map