136 Maplewood Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $578,722, approximately $309 per square foot. 136 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Silva Judith M
Bought by
Silva Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Silva Judith M
Bought by
Silva Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Kathleen E | -- | -- | |
| Silva Judith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Judith M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Judith M | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Judith M | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $457,300 | $124,300 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $451,400 | $118,400 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $443,500 | $105,700 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $361,900 | $91,900 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $296,900 | $83,600 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $293,800 | $83,600 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $285,900 | $83,600 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $262,300 | $83,600 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $241,400 | $75,300 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $226,500 | $75,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $232,200 | $75,200 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map