65 Gloucester Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $877,645
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $843,661, approximately $277 per square foot. 65 Gloucester Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Gentile Christopher P and Gentile Katherine R
Bought by
Gentile Rory and Loprieno Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,393
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Libro Lois J and Libro Vincent R
Bought by
Gentile Christopher P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Rory | $595,000 | None Available | |
| Gentile Christopher P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentile Rory | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentile Christopher P | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentile Christopher P | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $815,800 | $184,300 | $631,500 |
| 2024 | $7,852 | $807,000 | $175,500 | $631,500 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $812,600 | $156,700 | $655,900 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $652,800 | $136,300 | $516,500 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $595,000 | $123,900 | $471,100 |
| 2020 | $7,000 | $567,700 | $123,900 | $443,800 |
| 2019 | $6,474 | $510,200 | $123,900 | $386,300 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $464,800 | $123,900 | $340,900 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $434,700 | $118,000 | $316,700 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $403,700 | $123,100 | $280,600 |
| 2015 | $5,521 | $404,500 | $123,100 | $281,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map