136 Marsh Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Marsh Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $288,964, approximately $156 per square foot. 136 Marsh Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Michael Gerry Ashford
Bought by
Craven Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,031
Outstanding Balance
$85,192
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$203,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Graber Brion D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Seratt Bryan N and Seratt Laura E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association and Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Seratt Bryan and Seratt Laura
Bought by
4Future Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Logan Kevin M and Logan Robin M
Bought by
Seratt Bryan N and Seratt Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,480
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac