140 Marsh Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Marsh Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $312,734, approximately $169 per square foot. 140 Marsh Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Graber Brion D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Seratt Bryan N and Seratt Laura E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chse Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Logan Kevin M and Logan Robin M
Bought by
Seratt Bryan N and Seratt Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,480
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber Brion D | $46,250 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chse Bank National Association | $81,282 | None Available | |
| Seratt Bryan N | $131,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seratt Bryan N | $118,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History