136 Murray Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Murray Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $723,035, approximately $207 per square foot. 136 Murray Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Mead Robert J and Kenneman Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,785
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Singer Gerald W and Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Homesales Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Robert J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $323,185 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mead Robert J | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $653,400 | $115,100 | $538,300 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $596,600 | $115,100 | $481,500 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $503,500 | $92,600 | $410,900 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $492,100 | $88,300 | $403,800 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $456,900 | $88,300 | $368,600 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $456,900 | $88,300 | $368,600 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $440,600 | $84,300 | $356,300 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $440,600 | $84,300 | $356,300 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $444,900 | $83,200 | $361,700 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $416,800 | $83,200 | $333,600 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $416,800 | $83,200 | $333,600 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $404,300 | $78,100 | $326,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map