68 Murray Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,268 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Murray Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $503,423, approximately $373 per square foot. 68 Murray Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Phyllis
Bought by
Wolfram Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfram Mark J | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfram Mark J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfram Mark J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfram Mark J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfram Mark J | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $428,300 | $100,800 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $389,000 | $100,800 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $324,200 | $81,800 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $312,200 | $78,300 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $306,400 | $78,300 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $306,400 | $78,300 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $298,400 | $77,000 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $295,500 | $77,000 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $299,400 | $76,100 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $287,600 | $76,100 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $287,600 | $76,100 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $254,700 | $71,000 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map