136 N Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $719,669 - $837,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 N Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $782,417, approximately $259 per square foot. 136 N Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Hegedus Eric J and Hegedus Theresa A
Bought by
Fried Michael Douglas and Fried Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,412
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Qian Yue and Jiang Xiaohong
Bought by
Hegedus Eric J and Hegedus Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Qian Yue and Jiang Xiaohong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Bolin Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp and D Weekley Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fried Michael Douglas | $444,000 | None Available | |
| Hegedus Eric J | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Qian Yue | $321,500 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fried Michael Douglas | $355,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegedus Eric J | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qian Yue | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Weekley Homes Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,844 | $710,800 | $300,000 | $410,800 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $429,000 | $130,000 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $429,000 | $130,000 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $429,000 | $130,000 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $429,000 | $130,000 | $299,000 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $409,200 | $130,000 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $409,200 | $130,000 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $427,100 | $130,000 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $398,272 | $71,513 | $326,759 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $398,272 | $71,513 | $326,759 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $398,272 | $71,513 | $326,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map