140 N Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $631,586 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 N Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $676,397, approximately $279 per square foot. 140 N Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Argeles Lionel and Argeles Guylaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,047
Outstanding Balance
$138,610
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$537,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Bolin Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp and D Weekley Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argeles Lionel | $311,500 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argeles Lionel | $311,047 | |
| Closed | Weekley Homes Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,550 | $615,000 | $300,000 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $414,700 | $130,000 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $414,700 | $130,000 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $414,700 | $130,000 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $414,700 | $130,000 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $392,900 | $130,000 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $392,900 | $130,000 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $392,900 | $130,000 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $360,331 | $68,864 | $291,467 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | $360,331 | $68,864 | $291,467 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $360,331 | $68,864 | $291,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map